Industry Statesmen


Years Served

Name / Attraction (* = deceased)


2014-2015

Kurt Allen,
 Marineland Dolphin Adventure

2013-2014

Matt Johnson, Imaginarium Science Center

2012-2013

Rick Cain, St. Augustine Lighthouse & Museum

2011-2012

Kim Long, Fantasy of Flight

2010-2011

Andrew Hertz, Miami Seaquarium

2008-2010

Mark McHugh, Gatorland

2007-2008

Steve Geis, Kennedy Space Center Visitor Complex

2006-2007

Sandy Craig, Ghost Tours of St. Augustine

2005-2006

Holly Blount, Vizcaya Museum & Gardens

2004-2005

Eric Eimstad, Miami Seaquarium

2003-2004

Michael Morawski, Ernest Hemingway Home & Museum

2002-2003

Elaine Fraser, The Oldest Wooden School House

2001-2002

Donna Turner, Medieval Times Dinner & Tournament

2000-2001

Frank Usina, St. Augustine Scenic Cruise

1999-2000

Sharon Creedon, Cypress Gardens

1998-1999

Bill Puckett, St. Augustine Alligator Farm

1997-1998

Bill Lupfer, Astronaut Hall of Fame

1996-1997

Wayne Atherholt, Salvador Dali Museum

1995-1996

Paul Burns, Ripley's Believe It or Not! Museum

1994-1995

Richard Jackson, Universal Studios Florida

1993-1994

Sharon Du Mond, Monkey Jungle

1991-1993

Thom Stork, Busch Gardens Tampa

1990-1991

Jill DeChello, SeaEscape

1988-1990

Bob Ardren*, Ringling Museum of Art

1986-1988

David Drysdale, Marineland

1984-1986

Harry Chambers, Kennedy Space Center Spaceport USA

1983-1984

Warren Zeiller*, Miami Seaquarium

1982-1983

Bill Puckett, St. Augustine Alligator Farm

1981-1982

Dick Mauller*, Silver Springs

1980-1981

Stu Smith, Sunken Gardens

1979-1980

Dick Mauller*, Silver Springs

1978-1979

Walter Bellm*, Bellm's Cars & Music

1976-1978

Pat Callan, Cypress Gardens

1975-1976

David Redman, Marineland

1973-1975

Harry Chambers, Kennedy Space Center Tours

1972-1973

Larry Tetzlaff*, Jungle Larry's African Safari

1971-1972

Fred Green, Oldest Store Museum

1970-1971

Robert Crawford*, Stephen Foster Memorial

1968-1970

Richard Edgerton, Marineland

1967-1968

Burton Clark*, Miami Seaquarium

1965-1967

Allen Skaggs*, Silver Springs

1964-1965

Joel Kuperberg*, Caribbean Gardens

1963-1964

Frank Du Mond*, Monkey Jungle

1961-1963

Richard D. Pope, Sr.*, Cypress Gardens

1960-1961

Carver Harris*, Oldest House

1959-1960

James Sherrill, Rainbow Springs

1958-1959

William B. Ray*, Silver Springs

1957-1958

W. I. Drysdale*, St. Augustine Alligator Farm

1955-1957

William Rolleston, Marineland

1953-1957

Robert C. Halgrim*, Edison Winter Home

1951-1953

Peter Schaal, Silver Springs

1950-1951

Newton Perry*, Weeki Wachee

1949-1950

Peter Schaal, Silver Springs

1947-1949

Richard D. Pope, Sr.*, Cypress Gardens

FloridaAttractions.org | FloridaAttractions.com | FAAevents.com
© 2016 Florida Attractions Association, Inc. | 1114 N Gadsden St, Tallahassee, FL 32303
(850) 222-2885 | info@FloridaAttractions.org

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software